BIDI XFP TEOSCO - TEO-BX10G-X73-40

  • Sale
  • 90,00 €
  • regular price


PRESENTATION

Teosco BIDI XFP tranceivers are designed for two-way 10 Gbps serial optical data communications, such as the IEEE standard 802.3ae 10GBASE-BX. A transmitter is used on the wavelength 1330 nm (1270 nm) and the receiver at the wavelength 1270 nm (1330 nm). The Tranceiver is made up of two parts: the transmitter uses multi-quantum well 1330 nm (1270 nm) DFB laser quality class 1 and complies with the international safety standard IEC 60825. The receiver uses 1270 nm (1330 nm) Integrated Detector Preamplifier (IDP) installed in the optical head and the integrated circuit for limiting the signal after gain.

TECHNICAL DETAILS:

  • Package: BIDI XFP
  • Data speed: 10 Gbps
  • Wave lenght: Tx1270nm / Rx1330nm
  • Component: DFB / PIN
  • Distance: 40 km
  • Connector: LC
  • Guarantee: 5 let
  • Product code: TEO-BX10G-X73-40
  • Price depends on packing: 1 piece, 10 pieces, 100 pieces
  • Availability: In Stock