CWDM XFP TEOSCO - TEO-CW10G-X40xx

  • Sale
  • 350,00 €
  • regular price


PRESENTATION

Teosco CWDM XFP optical transceivers are designed for storage applications and applications in IP and LAN networks. The CWDM XFP module is a fully integrated 8G ~ 10Gbps ~ 11,1 optical transceiver module. The CWDM XFP module is a "hot pluggable" module in the Z direction, which is mostly used in routine applications with routers and switches. In addition, they comply with the XFP industry standard MSA (Multi-Source Agreement). Tranceiver uses cooled CWDM EML (Externally Modulated Laser) laser diode to reach the signal transfer distance 80 km through the standard single mode (SM) fiber optic. Some models use the DFP 10G CWDM laser. For CWDM XFP modules, the wavelengths most commonly used are from 1270 nm to 1610 nm with steps in 20nm. The distance of the optical signal transmission depends on the wavelength, the type of optical fiber, and the loss of the MUX / DEMUX (multiplexer / demultiplexer). The transmitter uses a multilayer quantum well laser. The receiver uses an integrated detector InGaAs ali APD receiver. The CWDM XFP module can reach a distance of up to 80 km.

TECHNICAL DETAILS:

  • Package: CWDM XFP
  • Data speed: 10 Gbps
  • Wave lenght: Nm 1470 - 1610 nm
  • Component: EML / PIN
  • Distance: 40 km
  • Connector: LC
  • Guarantee: 5 let
  • Product code: TEO-CW10G-X40xx
  • xx = CWDM channels from 1270 nm to 1610 nm.
  • Price depends on packing: 1 piece, 10 pieces
  • Availability: In Stock